TheBaseballPage.com

Horace Allen

Horace Allen

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Pug
Born:
June 11, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
187 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-15-1919 with BRO
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1919 BRO 4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1919 BRO 4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

February 27

  • 1989

    On February 27, 1989, Washington State first baseman John Ol ...

  • 1973

    On February 27, 1973, Chicago White Sox first baseman Dick A ...

  • 1970

    On February 27, 1970, a threat to Chicago Cubs great Ernie B ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Horace Allen

Comments

  • winna said: Jual Obat Herbal Ace Maxs

    Get maxs ace this product only in authorized agent, The addressable Store Warehouse Center Herbal Jl.Taman Sari No. 47 B Gn.Kanyere Kota.Tasikmalaya. Warehouse Ace Maxs provide special services for consumers with SEND ITEMS FIRST system so what?,, In order for consumers and we can trust and not an act of fraud 11:22PM 02/12/15
  • winna said:
    Obat Tradisional Infeksi Saluran Kemih

    Traditional Medicines Urinary Tract Infection Effective In Treating and Bacteria-Killing Bacteria Causes of Urinary Tract Infection Overcome AMDA urinary tract infection by consuming Traditional Medicines Urinary Tract Infections from ace maxs powerful to overcome and kill bacteria in a way that is safe, without side effects. 2:15AM 02/12/15
  • winna said:
    Obat Tradisional Penyakit Anemia Murah

    Obat Tradisional Penyakit Anemia Murah Yang Ampuh Serta Aman Tanpa Efek Samping Atasi penyakit anemia anda dengan cara yang baik dan obat yang aman, Cara yang baik yaitu dengan mengkonsumsi ace maxs Obat Tradisional Penyakit Anemia Murah yang ampuh dan aman tanpa efek samping. 2:07AM 02/12/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles