TheBaseballPage.com

Myron Allen

Myron Allen

Position(s):
P, 2B, 3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Zeke
Born:
March 22, 1854
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-19-1883 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Kansas City Cowboys, Myron Allen
Share |