TheBaseballPage.com

Rafael Almeida

Rafael Almeida

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, OF
Nicknames:
Mike
Born:
July 30, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
164 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-04-1911 with CIN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1911 CIN NL 2B 1 0 2 5 2 1 .778 0 7.00
1911 CIN NL 3B 27 0 36 45 10 1 .890 0 3.00
1911 CIN NL SS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1912 CIN NL 3B 15 0 13 28 5 2 .891 0 2.730
1913 CIN NL 2B 1 0 2 0 1 1 .667 0 2.00
1913 CIN NL 3B 37 0 42 71 10 6 .919 0 3.050
1913 CIN NL OF 3 0 3 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1913 CIN NL SS 2 0 2 1 0 1 1.00 0 1.500

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 22

  • 2011

    Catcher Rob Johnson is signed by the New York Mets. ...

  • 2011

    The St. Louis Cardinals sign free agent outfielder Carlos Be ...

  • 2011

    The Washington Nationals sign All-Star starting pitcher ­ ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rafael Almeida

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles