TheBaseballPage.com

Rafael Almeida

Rafael Almeida

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, OF
Nicknames:
Mike
Born:
July 30, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
164 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-04-1911 with CIN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1911 CIN 36 96 9 30 5 1 0 15 9 16 .313 .427 .385 .813
1912 CIN 16 59 9 13 4 3 0 10 5 8 .220 .305 .390 .695
1913 CIN 50 130 14 34 4 2 3 21 11 16 .262 .354 .392 .746
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1911 CIN 36 115 0 8 37 2 0 0 3 0
1912 CIN 16 65 0 1 23 0 0 0 0 0
1913 CIN 50 144 0 2 51 1 0 0 4 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
102 285 32 77 46 13 6 3 40 25 3 7
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 102 285 32 77 46 13 6 3 7 40 25 3

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 20

  • 1990

    On December 20, 1990, the Chicago White Sox sign free agent ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, former major league infielder Don Blas ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, famed baseball cartoonist Willard Mull ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rafael Almeida

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles