TheBaseballPage.com

Luis Aloma

Luis Aloma

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Witto
Born:
July 23, 1923
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1950 with CHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1950 CHA 42 15 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 6 .067 .067 .067 .133
1951 CHA 25 20 2 7 1 0 0 2 1 5 .350 .400 .400 .800
1952 CHA 25 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1953 CHA 24 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1950 CHA 42 16 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0
1951 CHA 25 22 0 1 8 0 0 0 0 0
1952 CHA 25 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1953 CHA 24 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
116 48 2 8 3 1 0 0 17 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 116 48 2 8 3 1 0 0 0 0 17 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 21

  • 1972

    On April 21, 1972, the Texas Rangers play the first home gam ...

  • 1971

    On April 21, 1971, Willie Stargell hits three home runs, hel ...

  • 1966

    On April 21, 1966, the Chicago Cubs make one of the best tra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Luis Aloma

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles