TheBaseballPage.com

Sandy Alomar

Sandy Alomar

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, LF, OF, DH, RF, 1B
Nicknames:
Iron Pony
Born:
October 19, 1943
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
140 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1964 with ML1
 
Tagged:
Sandy Alomar
Share |