TheBaseballPage.com

Sandy Alomar

Sandy Alomar

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, LF, OF, DH, RF, 1B
Nicknames:
Iron Pony
Born:
October 19, 1943
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
140 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1964 with ML1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1964 ML1 19 53 3 13 1 0 0 6 0 11 .245 .245 .264 .509
1965 ML1 67 108 16 26 1 1 0 8 4 12 .241 .278 .269 .546
1966 ATL 31 44 4 4 1 0 0 2 1 10 .091 .114 .114 .227
1967 NYN 15 22 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
1967 CHA 12 15 4 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 .200 .333 .200 .533
1968 CHA 133 363 41 92 8 2 0 12 20 42 .253 .311 .287 .598
1969 CHA 22 58 8 13 2 0 0 4 4 6 .224 .293 .259 .552
1969 CAL 134 559 60 140 10 2 1 30 36 48 .250 .315 .281 .596
1970 CAL 162 672 82 169 18 2 2 36 49 65 .251 .326 .293 .619
1971 CAL 162 689 77 179 24 3 4 42 41 60 .260 .319 .321 .640
1972 CAL 155 610 65 146 20 3 1 25 47 55 .239 .316 .287 .603
1973 CAL 136 470 45 112 7 1 0 28 34 44 .238 .311 .257 .568
1974 CAL 46 54 12 12 0 1 0 1 2 8 .222 .259 .259 .519
1974 NYA 76 279 35 75 8 0 1 27 14 25 .269 .319 .308 .627
1975 NYA 151 489 61 117 18 4 2 39 26 58 .239 .292 .305 .597
1976 NYA 67 163 20 39 4 0 1 10 13 12 .239 .319 .282 .601
1977 TEX 69 83 21 22 3 0 1 11 8 13 .265 .373 .337 .711
1978 TEX 24 29 3 6 1 0 0 1 1 7 .207 .241 .241 .483
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1967 CHA 12 18 0 1 3 0 0 1 2 0
1964 ML1 19 53 0 0 14 0 0 1 1 0
1975 NYA 151 528 2 11 149 0 0 6 28 6
1976 NYA 67 178 0 2 46 0 0 2 12 7
1969 CHA 22 64 0 2 15 0 0 0 2 0
1977 TEX 69 97 1 4 28 1 0 0 4 3
1974 CAL 46 57 0 1 14 0 0 1 2 0
1967 NYN 15 22 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
1978 TEX 24 31 0 1 7 0 0 0 0 0
1974 NYA 76 299 2 4 86 0 0 6 6 4
1968 CHA 133 395 3 8 104 1 1 6 21 8
1965 ML1 67 116 0 4 29 0 1 5 12 5
1973 CAL 136 519 3 12 121 0 1 2 25 10
1966 ATL 31 45 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 0
1969 CAL 134 598 0 3 157 0 2 5 18 3
1970 CAL 162 735 2 11 197 1 2 7 35 12
1971 CAL 162 739 2 7 221 0 4 7 39 10
1972 CAL 155 666 3 6 175 0 5 8 20 12
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1481 4760 558 1168 282 126 19 13 482 302 3 227 80
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ATL 31 44 4 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 10 1 0
CAL 795 3054 341 758 162 79 12 8 139 47 280 209 1
CHA 167 436 53 108 16 10 2 0 25 8 48 26 1
ML1 86 161 19 39 14 2 1 0 13 5 23 4 0
NYA 294 931 116 231 76 30 4 4 46 17 95 53 0
NYN 15 22 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0
TEX 93 112 24 28 12 4 0 1 4 3 20 9 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 06

  • 2006

    On March 6, 2006, Hall of Fame center fielder Kirby Puckett ...

  • 2001

    On March 6, 2001, former Pittsburgh Pirates defensive whiz B ...

  • 1987

    On March 6, 1987, prized free agent Andre Dawson signs a one ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Sandy Alomar

Comments

  • refadaditya said: It has been proven right? that only a small testimony we serve to you. There are still many other testimonies that will make you impatient to immediately consume Maxs Ace. Jual Ace Maxs Semarang

    3:15AM 02/13/15
  • winna said: Fungsi Ace Maxs

    Fungsi Ace Maxs sangat baik bagi kesehatan dan pengobatan, Begitu banyaknya fungsi dan manfaat ace maxs yang dapat kita gunakan sebagai pengobatan alami tanpa efek samping. 1:11AM 02/13/15
  • winna said:
    Obat Tradisional Miom Rahim Ampuh

    Gudang Ace Maxs Menyediakan Obat Tradisional Miom Rahim Ampuh, Aman, Dan Tanpa Operasi Atasi penyakit miom pada rahim anda dengan cara yang aman tanpa harus melakukan operasi, Cara yang aman untuk mengatasi penyakit miom rahim ini adalah dengan mengkonsumsi Obat Tradisional Miom Rahim Ampuh dari ace maxs. 9:20AM 02/12/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles