TheBaseballPage.com

Jesus Alou

Jesus Alou

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, CF, DH, 1B
Nicknames:
Jay
Born:
March 24, 1942
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1963 with SFN
 
Tagged:
Jesus Alou
Share |