TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Altizer

Dave Altizer

Position(s):
OF, SS, 1B, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Filipino
Born:
November 6, 1876
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-29-1906 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Dave Altizer
Share |