TheBaseballPage.com

George Altman

George Altman

Position(s):
CF, OF, RF, 1B, LF
Nicknames:
Big George
Born:
March 20, 1933
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-11-1959 with CHN
 
Tagged:
George Altman
Share |