TheBaseballPage.com

Luis Alvarado

Luis Alvarado

Position(s):
SS, 3B, 2B, DH
Nicknames:
Pimba
Born:
January 15, 1949
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
162 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1968 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Luis Alvarado
Share |