TheBaseballPage.com

Billy Alvord

Billy Alvord

Position(s):
3B, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Uncle Bill
Born:
August 10, 1863
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
187 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-30-1885 with SL5
 
Tagged:
Billy Alvord, St. Louis Maroons, Washington Statesmen
Share |