TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Anderson

Bill Anderson

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
November 28, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1925 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Bill Anderson
Share |