TheBaseballPage.com

Ferrell Anderson

Ferrell Anderson

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Andy
Born:
January 9, 1918
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1946 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Ferrell Anderson
Share |