TheBaseballPage.com

George Anderson

George Anderson

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Andy
Born:
September 26, 1889
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-26-1914 with BRF
 
Tagged:
George Anderson
Share |