TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Anderson

Harry Anderson

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, 1B
Nicknames:
Harry the Horse
Born:
October 10, 1931
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1957 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Harry Anderson
Share |