TheBaseballPage.com

John Anderson

John Anderson

Position(s):
3B, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Honest John
Born:
December 14, 1873
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-08-1894 with BRO
 
Tagged:
John Anderson
Share |