TheBaseballPage.com

Sparky Anderson

Sparky Anderson

Position(s):
2B
Nicknames:
Captain Hook
Born:
February 22, 1934
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-10-1959 with PHI
Allstar Selections:
1984 Mgr, 1987 Mgr
Hall of Fame:
2000
Award:
Mgr of the year
Year:
1984
Award:
Mgr of the year
Year:
1987
 
Tagged:
Sparky Anderson
Share |