TheBaseballPage.com

Ernie Andres

Ernie Andres

Position(s):
3B
Nicknames:
Junie
Born:
January 11, 1918
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1946 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Ernie Andres
Share |