TheBaseballPage.com

Ivy Andrews

Ivy Andrews

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Poison
Born:
May 6, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-15-1931 with NYA
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1931 NYA 7 2 0 0 34 4.190 36 10 8 16 3 1 0 3
1932 NYA 4 2 1 0 25 1.820 20 7 9 5 1 1 0 0
1932 BOS 25 8 6 0 142 3.810 144 30 53 60 19 8 0 4
1933 BOS 34 7 13 1 140 4.950 157 37 61 77 17 5 0 8
1934 SLA 43 4 11 3 139 4.660 166 51 65 72 13 2 0 7
1935 SLA 50 13 7 1 213 3.540 231 43 53 84 20 10 0 10
1936 SLA 36 7 12 1 191 4.840 221 33 50 103 25 11 0 19
1937 NYA 11 3 2 1 49 3.120 49 17 17 17 5 3 1 2
1937 CLE 20 3 4 0 60 4.370 76 16 9 29 4 1 1 3
1938 NYA 19 1 3 1 48 3.00 51 13 17 16 1 1 0 3
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1938 NYA 19 1 3.00 0 0 0 0.26
1937 CLE 20 0 4.370 0 0 0 0.31
1937 NYA 11 1 3.120 0 0 0 0.25
1936 SLA 36 1 4.840 0 0 1 0.28
1935 SLA 50 1 3.540 0 1 0 0.27
1934 SLA 43 3 4.660 0 0 0 0.3
1933 BOS 34 1 4.950 0 1 0 0.27
1932 NYA 4 0 1.820 0 0 0 0.21
1932 BOS 25 0 3.810 0 2 1 0.26
1931 NYA 7 0 4.190 0 0 0 0.27
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
249 59 8 34 257 342 479 562 1,151 59 108 43 84

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 04

  • 2006

    On September 4, 2006, in a Labor Day game at Fenway Park, Ca ...

  • 1998

    On September 4, 1998, the New York Yankees reach the 100-win ...

  • 1993

    On September 4, 1993, Jim Abbott of the New York Yankees thr ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ivy Andrews

Comments

  • winna said: Warehouse Ace Maxs is already well known as a provider and Sales Center Herbal Medicines Ace Maxs to the Agent and the largest resellers in Indonesia. But, you do not worry if you are not an agent or Reseller us, because we also serve the general consumer. In addition to selling agent package price is very cheap, we also sell in Retail with cheapest price anyway. Obat Herbal Jantung Bengkak

    3:38AM 08/27/15
  • winna said: Warehouse Ace Maxs is already well known as a provider and Sales Center Herbal Medicines Ace Maxs to the Agent and the largest resellers in Indonesia. But, you do not worry if you are not an agent or Reseller us, because we also serve the general consumer. In addition to selling agent package price is very cheap, we also sell in Retail with cheapest price anyway. Obat Herbal Jantung Bengkak

    3:33AM 08/27/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles