TheBaseballPage.com

Ivy Andrews

Ivy Andrews

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Poison
Born:
May 6, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-15-1931 with NYA
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1937 NYA WS 1 0 0 0 3.180 0 6 6 1 4 2 2 0 0 0
Year Team
1937 NYA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 02

  • 2006

    On September 2, 2006, Cleveland rookie Kevin Kouzmanoff hits ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, David Cone of the New York Yankees mak ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, Mike Greenwell of the Boston Red Sox s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ivy Andrews

Comments

  • winna said: Warehouse Ace Maxs is already well known as a provider and Sales Center Herbal Medicines Ace Maxs to the Agent and the largest resellers in Indonesia. But, you do not worry if you are not an agent or Reseller us, because we also serve the general consumer. In addition to selling agent package price is very cheap, we also sell in Retail with cheapest price anyway. Obat Herbal Jantung Bengkak

    3:38AM 08/27/15
  • winna said: Warehouse Ace Maxs is already well known as a provider and Sales Center Herbal Medicines Ace Maxs to the Agent and the largest resellers in Indonesia. But, you do not worry if you are not an agent or Reseller us, because we also serve the general consumer. In addition to selling agent package price is very cheap, we also sell in Retail with cheapest price anyway. Obat Herbal Jantung Bengkak

    3:33AM 08/27/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles