TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Andrus

Bill Andrus

Position(s):
3B
Nicknames:
Andy
Born:
July 25, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-19-1931 with WS1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1931 WS1 3 7 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
1937 PHI 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1931 WS1 3 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1937 PHI 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
6 9 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
WS1 3 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 19

  • 1997

    On April 19, 1997, a major league game is played in Hawaii f ...

  • 1984

    On April 19, 1984, the Detroit Tigers suffer their first los ...

  • 1981

    On April 19, 1981, the Oakland Athletics set a modern day re ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Andrus

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles