TheBaseballPage.com

Luis Aparicio

Luis Aparicio

Position(s):
SS
Nicknames:
Little Louie
Born:
April 29, 1934
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1956 with CHA
Allstar Selections:
1956 ROOK, 1958 GG, 1959 GG, 1960 GG, 1961 GG, 1962 GG, 1964 GG, 1966 GG, 1968 GG, 1970 GG
Hall of Fame:
1984
This day in baseball history

October 21

  • 2007

    On October 21, 2007, the Boston Red Sox complete a comeback ...

  • 1995

    On October 21, 1995, former major league star Vada Pinson di ...

  • 1981

    On October 21, 1981, the St. Louis Cardinals make one of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2000 hits, All Star, Baltimore Orioles, Boston Red Sox, Chicago White Sox, Gold Glove, Hall of Fame, Hispanic Heritage Baseball Hall of fame, Luis Aparicio, Retired number, Rookie of the Year Award, Shortstop, Stolen base, Venezuelan League

Comments

  • JeepandPeej said:

    Obat Hepatitis B Alami

    Amazing Juice of Mangosteen terbuat dari seratus persen bahan-bahan alamiah dengan komposisi kulit manggis, buah bunga rosella, buah apel, buah anggur, dan madu digunakan sebagai bahan pengawet alaminya. Pengamatan para ahli telah membuktikan bahwa dalam kulit manggis mengandung suatu zat yang disebut zat xanthone yang mempunyai super antioksidan yang berfungsi untuk membunuh anti-bakteri, dll. obat hepatitis b 10:40AM 10/21/14
  • JeepandPeej said: delete 10:39AM 10/21/14
  • JeepandPeej said: keep 10:39AM 10/21/14
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles