TheBaseballPage.com

Kevin Appier

Kevin Appier

Kevin Appier

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Ape
Born:
December 6, 1967
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-04-1989 with KCA
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
2000 OAK ALDS1 2 0 1 0 3.480 0 10 10 13 6 4 4 1 1 0
2002 ANA ALCS 2 0 1 0 3.480 0 10 10 3 4 4 4 0 2 0
2002 ANA ALDS1 1 0 0 0 5.400 0 5 5 3 3 3 3 1 1 0
2002 ANA WS 2 0 0 0 11.370 0 6 9 4 5 8 8 4 2 0
Year Team
2000 OAK
2002 ANA
2002 ANA
2002 ANA
This day in baseball history

March 31

  • 1996

    On March 31, 1996, the Seattle Mariners and Chicago White So ...

  • 1982

    On March 31, 1982, the Montreal Expos acquire first baseman- ...

  • 1980

    On March 31, 1980, the Montreal Expos trade outfielder-first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Kansas City Royals, Kevin Appier, Oakland Athletics

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles