TheBaseballPage.com

Kevin Appier

Kevin Appier

Kevin Appier

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Ape
Born:
December 6, 1967
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-04-1989 with KCA
 
Tagged:
Kansas City Royals, Kevin Appier, Oakland Athletics
Share |