TheBaseballPage.com

Kevin Appier

Kevin Appier

Kevin Appier

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Ape
Born:
December 6, 1967
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-04-1989 with KCA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1990 KCA 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 KCA 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 OAK 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 KCA 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 KCA 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 KCA 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 KCA 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 KCA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 KCA 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 KCA 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 KCA 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 KCA 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 KCA 22 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2002 ANA 32 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2000 OAK 31 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 .167 .167 .167 .333
2003 ANA 19 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
1997 KCA 34 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
2001 NYN 33 62 4 7 0 0 0 4 1 24 .113 .145 .113 .258
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1989 KCA 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 KCA 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 KCA 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 KCA 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 KCA 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 KCA 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 KCA 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 KCA 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 KCA 34 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 KCA 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 KCA 22 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 OAK 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 OAK 31 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2001 NYN 33 67 0 3 7 1 0 0 0 0
2002 ANA 32 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 ANA 19 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 KCA 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 KCA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
414 83 4 8 4 0 0 0 39 1 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
OAK 43 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
ANA 51 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0
KCA 287 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0
NYN 33 62 4 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 24 1 1
This day in baseball history

September 18

  • 2006

    On September 18, 2006, the Dodgers stage an amazing comeback ...

  • 1996

    On September 18, 1996, Roger Clemens of the Boston Red Sox t ...

  • 1985

    On September 18, 1985, slow-footed catcher Rich Gedman of th ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Kansas City Royals, Kevin Appier, Oakland Athletics

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles