TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Appleton

Ed Appleton

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Whitey
Born:
February 29, 1892
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
173 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1915 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Ed Appleton
Share |