TheBaseballPage.com

Angel Aragon

Angel Aragon

Position(s):
OF, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Pete
Born:
August 2, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-20-1914 with NYA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1914 NYA AL OF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1916 NYA AL 3B 8 0 3 16 3 0 .864 0 2.380
1916 NYA AL OF 2 0 2 1 0 0 1.00 0 1.500
1917 NYA AL OF 6 0 14 0 1 0 .933 0 2.330
1917 NYA AL SS 2 0 2 3 0 1 1.00 0 2.500
1917 NYA AL 3B 4 0 6 10 0 1 1.00 0 4.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 25

  • 2004

    The Kansas City Royals sign free agent pitcher Jose Lima. ...

  • 2003

    The Cleveland Indians sign free agent second baseman Ron Bel ...

  • 2002

    Pete Rose admits that he bet on baseball, "Four or five time ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Angel Aragon

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles