TheBaseballPage.com

Angel Aragon

Angel Aragon

Position(s):
OF, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Pete
Born:
August 2, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-20-1914 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1914 NYA 6 7 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 .143 .429 .143 .571
1916 NYA 12 24 1 5 0 0 0 3 2 2 .208 .292 .208 .500
1917 NYA 14 45 2 3 1 0 0 2 2 2 .067 .111 .089 .200
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1914 NYA 6 10 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
1916 NYA 12 27 0 1 5 0 0 0 2 0
1917 NYA 14 50 0 3 4 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
32 76 4 9 5 1 0 0 6 5 1 2
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 32 76 4 9 5 1 0 0 2 6 5 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 18

  • 1991

    On December 18, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1975

    On December 18, 1975, the Oakland A’s hire Chuck Tanner as ...

  • 1974

    On December 18, 1974, Hall of Famer Harry Hooper dies at the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Angel Aragon

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles