TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Archer

Fred Archer

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
March 7, 1910
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
193 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-05-1936 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Fred Archer
Share |