TheBaseballPage.com

Hank Arft

Hank Arft

Position(s):
1B
Nicknames:
Bow Wow
Born:
January 28, 1922
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-27-1948 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Hank Arft
Share |