TheBaseballPage.com

Morrie Arnovich

Morrie Arnovich

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Snooker
Born:
November 16, 1910
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-14-1936 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Morrie Arnovich
Share |