TheBaseballPage.com

Bronson Arroyo

Bronson Arroyo

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Saturn Nuts
Born:
February 24, 1977
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-12-2000 with PIT
Allstar Selections:
2010 GG
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
2010

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 23

  • 2000

    On September 23, 2000, former major leaguer Aurelio Rodrigue ...

  • 1983

    On September 23, 1983, Steve “Lefty” Carlton of the Phil ...

  • 1978

    On September 23, 1978, California Angels star Lyman Bostock ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bronson Arroyo

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles