TheBaseballPage.com

Bronson Arroyo

Bronson Arroyo

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Saturn Nuts
Born:
February 24, 1977
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-12-2000 with PIT
Allstar Selections:
2010 GG
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2000 PIT NL P 20 12 3 5 1 0 .889 1.00 .400
2001 PIT NL P 24 13 3 15 2 1 .900 1.830 .750
2002 PIT NL P 9 4 3 7 0 0 1.00 3.330 1.110
2003 BOS AL P 6 0 2 0 0 0 1.00 1.040 .330
2004 BOS AL P 32 29 24 16 2 2 .952 2.010 1.250
2005 BOS AL P 35 32 21 21 2 1 .955 1.840 1.200
2006 CIN NL P 35 35 29 33 0 4 1.00 2.320 1.770
2007 CIN NL P 34 34 11 27 1 0 .974 1.620 1.120
2008 CIN NL P 34 34 18 31 0 0 1.00 2.210 1.440
2009 CIN NL P 33 33 18 31 2 3 .961 2.00 1.480
2010 CIN NL P 33 33 18 31 0 5 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bronson Arroyo

Comments

  • winna said: Warehouse Ace Maxs is already well known as a provider and Sales Center Herbal Medicines Ace Maxs to the Agent and the largest resellers in Indonesia. But, you do not worry if you are not an agent or Reseller us, because we also serve the general consumer. In addition to selling agent package price is very cheap, we also sell in Retail with cheapest price anyway. Obat Gagal Ginjal Tradisional

    5:12AM 08/28/15
  • winna said: Warehouse Ace Maxs is already well known as a provider and Sales Center Herbal Medicines Ace Maxs to the Agent and the largest resellers in Indonesia. But, you do not worry if you are not an agent or Reseller us, because we also serve the general consumer. In addition to selling agent package price is very cheap, we also sell in Retail with cheapest price anyway. Obat Gagal Ginjal Tradisional

    5:05AM 08/28/15
  • winna said: Warehouse Ace Maxs is already well known as a provider and Sales Center Herbal Medicines Ace Maxs to the Agent and the largest resellers in Indonesia. But, you do not worry if you are not an agent or Reseller us, because we also serve the general consumer. In addition to selling agent package price is very cheap, we also sell in Retail with cheapest price anyway. Obat Gagal Ginjal Tradisional

    5:02AM 08/28/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles