TheBaseballPage.com

Bronson Arroyo

Bronson Arroyo

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Saturn Nuts
Born:
February 24, 1977
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-12-2000 with PIT
Allstar Selections:
2010 GG
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
2000 PIT 20 2 6 0 72 6.400 88 50 36 51 12 0 0 10
2001 PIT 24 5 7 0 88 5.090 99 39 34 50 13 1 0 12
2002 PIT 9 2 1 0 27 4.00 30 22 15 12 4 0 0 1
2003 BOS 6 0 0 1 17 2.080 10 14 4 4 0 0 0 0
2004 BOS 32 10 9 0 179 4.030 171 142 47 80 29 0 0 17
2005 BOS 35 14 10 0 205 4.510 213 100 54 103 32 0 0 22
2006 CIN 35 14 11 0 241 3.290 222 184 64 88 35 3 1 31
2007 CIN 34 9 15 0 211 4.230 232 156 63 99 34 1 0 28
2008 CIN 34 15 11 0 200 4.770 219 163 68 106 34 1 0 29
2009 CIN 33 15 13 0 220 3.840 214 127 65 94 33 3 2 31
2010 CIN 33 17 10 0 216 3.880 188 121 59 93 33 2 0 29
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
2010 CIN 33 0 3.880 0 6 1 0
2009 CIN 33 0 3.840 0 9 0 0
2008 CIN 34 0 4.770 0 6 0 0
2007 CIN 34 0 4.230 0 13 0 0
2006 CIN 35 0 3.290 0 5 0 0
2005 BOS 35 0 4.510 0 14 1 0
2004 BOS 32 0 4.030 0 20 0 0.25
2003 BOS 6 1 2.080 0 1 0 0.16
2002 PIT 9 0 4.00 0 0 0 0
2001 PIT 24 0 5.090 0 4 1 0
2000 PIT 20 0 6.400 0 4 1 0
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
295 93 1 72 1,118 509 780 868 1,686 210 259 11 6

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 23

  • 1989

    On July 23, 1989, the Hall of Fame continues its 50th annive ...

  • 1987

    On July 23, 1987, the Boston Red Sox waive first baseman Bil ...

  • 1976

    On July 23, 1976, Sadaharu Oh of the Yomiuri Giants hits his ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bronson Arroyo

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles