TheBaseballPage.com

Bronson Arroyo

Bronson Arroyo

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Saturn Nuts
Born:
February 24, 1977
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-12-2000 with PIT
Allstar Selections:
2010 GG
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
2003 BOS ALCS 3 0 0 0 2.700 0 3 2 5 2 1 1 1 0 0
2004 BOS ALCS 3 0 0 0 15.750 0 4 8 3 2 7 7 2 1 0
2004 BOS ALDS1 1 0 0 0 3.00 0 6 3 7 2 2 2 1 1 0
2004 BOS WS 2 0 0 0 6.750 0 3 4 4 1 2 2 0 0 0
2005 BOS ALDS1 1 0 0 0 18.00 0 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 0 0
Year Team
2003 BOS
2004 BOS
2004 BOS
2004 BOS
2005 BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 21

  • 1972

    On April 21, 1972, the Texas Rangers play the first home gam ...

  • 1971

    On April 21, 1971, Willie Stargell hits three home runs, hel ...

  • 1966

    On April 21, 1966, the Chicago Cubs make one of the best tra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bronson Arroyo

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles