TheBaseballPage.com

Bronson Arroyo

Bronson Arroyo

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Saturn Nuts
Born:
February 24, 1977
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-12-2000 with PIT
Allstar Selections:
2010 GG
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2000 PIT 21 21 2 3 2 0 0 0 0 10 .143 .143 .238 .381
2001 PIT 24 21 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 16 .048 .095 .048 .143
2002 PIT 9 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2003 BOS 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 BOS 32 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
2005 BOS 35 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2006 CIN 35 81 5 9 3 0 2 6 3 31 .111 .148 .222 .370
2007 CIN 34 70 5 10 2 0 1 3 2 30 .143 .186 .214 .400
2008 CIN 40 61 4 12 3 0 1 6 4 21 .197 .262 .295 .557
2009 CIN 36 62 4 7 3 0 0 0 0 27 .113 .113 .161 .274
2010 CIN 34 68 5 10 0 0 1 8 2 31 .147 .176 .191 .368
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2003 BOS 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 BOS 35 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 PIT 24 23 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2002 PIT 9 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 BOS 32 7 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 PIT 21 23 0 2 5 0 0 0 0 0
2010 CIN 34 77 1 6 13 0 0 1 0 0
2007 CIN 34 79 0 6 15 1 0 1 0 0
2008 CIN 40 74 0 9 18 0 0 1 1 0
2006 CIN 35 94 0 10 18 0 0 1 0 0
2009 CIN 36 76 0 14 10 0 0 2 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
306 397 25 52 24 13 0 5 173 12 1 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 73 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0
CIN 179 342 23 48 23 11 0 5 1 0 140 11 1
PIT 54 48 2 4 1 2 0 0 0 0 27 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 03

  • 1988

    On March 3, 1988, Los Angeles Dodgers star Kirk Gibson walks ...

  • 1987

    On March 3, 1987, former Negro Leagues standout Ray Dandridg ...

  • 1984

    On March 3, 1984, Peter Ueberroth is elected commissioner of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bronson Arroyo

Comments

  • refadaditya said: Obat Tradisional Kista Paling Ampuh

    Most Powerful Traditional Medicine cyst is only available in the official agent ace maxs warehouse, our agents provide good service and can serve you THROUGH THE SYSTEM SEND NOTICE OF GOODS 11:10PM 02/13/15
  • refadaditya said: Too much consumption of eating fatty and junk food it will potentially large diabets diseased or diabetes, then of berhai care by taking the ace maxs every day, you know? Obat Tradisional Untuk Kencing Manis

    11:07PM 02/13/15
  • refadaditya said: Alzheimer's disease Alzheimer's disease is due to a very old age, can you do to prevent them from senile not too young by taking ace maxs every day Obat Tradisional Penyakit Alzheimer

    11:03PM 02/13/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles