TheBaseballPage.com

Bronson Arroyo

Bronson Arroyo

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Saturn Nuts
Born:
February 24, 1977
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-12-2000 with PIT
Allstar Selections:
2010 GG
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2003 BOS 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 PIT 9 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2007 CIN 34 70 5 10 2 0 1 3 2 30 .143 .186 .214 .400
2004 BOS 32 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
2009 CIN 36 62 4 7 3 0 0 0 0 27 .113 .113 .161 .274
2000 PIT 21 21 2 3 2 0 0 0 0 10 .143 .143 .238 .381
2005 BOS 35 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2010 CIN 34 68 5 10 0 0 1 8 2 31 .147 .176 .191 .368
2001 PIT 24 21 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 16 .048 .095 .048 .143
2006 CIN 35 81 5 9 3 0 2 6 3 31 .111 .148 .222 .370
2008 CIN 40 61 4 12 3 0 1 6 4 21 .197 .262 .295 .557
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2003 BOS 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 PIT 9 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 CIN 34 79 0 6 15 1 0 1 0 0
2004 BOS 32 7 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 CIN 36 76 0 14 10 0 0 2 0 0
2000 PIT 21 23 0 2 5 0 0 0 0 0
2005 BOS 35 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 CIN 34 77 1 6 13 0 0 1 0 0
2001 PIT 24 23 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2006 CIN 35 94 0 10 18 0 0 1 0 0
2008 CIN 40 74 0 9 18 0 0 1 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
306 397 25 52 24 13 0 5 173 12 1 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 73 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0
PIT 54 48 2 4 1 2 0 0 0 0 27 1 0
CIN 179 342 23 48 23 11 0 5 1 0 140 11 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bronson Arroyo

Comments

  • winna said: Warehouse Ace Maxs is already well known as a provider and Sales Center Herbal Medicines Ace Maxs to the Agent and the largest resellers in Indonesia. But, you do not worry if you are not an agent or Reseller us, because we also serve the general consumer. In addition to selling agent package price is very cheap, we also sell in Retail with cheapest price anyway. Obat Gagal Ginjal Tradisional

    5:12AM 08/28/15
  • winna said: Warehouse Ace Maxs is already well known as a provider and Sales Center Herbal Medicines Ace Maxs to the Agent and the largest resellers in Indonesia. But, you do not worry if you are not an agent or Reseller us, because we also serve the general consumer. In addition to selling agent package price is very cheap, we also sell in Retail with cheapest price anyway. Obat Gagal Ginjal Tradisional

    5:05AM 08/28/15
  • winna said: Warehouse Ace Maxs is already well known as a provider and Sales Center Herbal Medicines Ace Maxs to the Agent and the largest resellers in Indonesia. But, you do not worry if you are not an agent or Reseller us, because we also serve the general consumer. In addition to selling agent package price is very cheap, we also sell in Retail with cheapest price anyway. Obat Gagal Ginjal Tradisional

    5:02AM 08/28/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles