TheBaseballPage.com

Richie Ashburn

Richie Ashburn

Position(s):
OF, CF, RF, LF, 2B
Nicknames:
Whitey, Put Put
Born:
March 19, 1927
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1948 with PHI
Hall of Fame:
1995
This day in baseball history

July 27

  • 2008

    On July 27, 2008, Oakland pitcher Brad Zeigler pitched two i ...

  • 1995

    On July 27, 1995, Hall of Fame catcher Rick Ferrell dies at ...

  • 1987

    On July 27, 1987, the Salt Lake City Trappers lose to the Bi ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Hall of Fame, Philadelphia Phillies, Richie Ashburn

Comments

  • yyourself said: Bige advertising eligible for the first round of 20 million yuan A round of investment, find the most appropriate audience through content, behavior, technology three targeted for advertisers Recently, the DSP (Demand-Side Platform) advertising demand-side platform Beijing Bige ads founder Liu Junfeng to 36 krypton, said the company in July this year, has completed the first round of Air Jordan 17 20 million yuan A round of investment. Liu Junfeng temporarily declined investor. Bige ad was founded in October 2012, it is one of the largest DSP. It is mainly through RTB (Real Time Bidding, real-time bidding) purchase, purchase traffic in Google AdX, Taobao TANX, Tencent AdX other advertising trading platform, and then Nike Hyperdunk sold to advertisers on demand, trying to bring advertisers the most accurate audience, to maximize advertising value. By audience insight, creative production and creative post-test, Bige to achieve determine the precise audience targeting through three dimensions: content targeting, behavioral targeting, technical orientation. By content targeting, and ad pages Bige select the best match of the text page push advertising; in behavioral targeting, the Bige based on user interest property (22 industry classification, 230 product categories, custom branding classification) Air Jordan 1 providing that matches ads ; technical orientation can achieve geographical, time, weather, frequency, browser, OS, and other aspects of URL accurate delivery. RTB is a typical transformation of the advertising industry, simply in terms of the following procedure: When a user accesses a Web site, SSP (supply-side platform) to send signals to the user to access Ad Exchange (ad exchanges), followed by details of the ad slot will go through After DMP (data management platform) match analysis sent to the DSP (demand-side platforms), DSP will conduct the auction, fast and high prices will get the chance to show Air Jordan 1 ads, and target users to see complete accurate delivery. RTB in the United States have three or four years of history, the development is relatively mature, the market share has reached 20%. In China, 2012 is the first year of RTB advertising, market share is estimated that only 1% to 2%. Currently there are 11 advertising industry trading platform, as well as less than 40 of the DSP. Among them, the largest DSP Media V was founded in October 2009, it has Nike SB recently been Jingdong pass Air Jordan 7 Retro 700 million dollars to acquire. The company received three rounds of investment from Lightspeed Ventures, GGV Capital and Soros's Quantum Strategy Fund and other institutions in the acquisition ago, a total of about $ 66 million. Second, the UN is founded in 2007 Yoyi. The company in March 2012 launched the RTB purchase based DSP. Currently, it has received from Steamboat Ventures, Gobi Nike Air Max Ventures, Oak Investment and other institutions more than 40 million US dollars of investment (the first two rounds of the total amount of financing $ 40 million third round of financing amount was not disclosed). In fact, Liu Junfeng previously is Yoyi founder. For some reason, he left the Yoyi last year, and in October the same year founded another DSP, which is now Bige advertising. Liu Junfeng said the company is Air Jordan 17 developing more than a year, and the industry leader Media V compared to a certain distance on the scale, but Yoyi and is considered comparable. It is worth mentioning that, Liu Junfeng had still STORM founder. Unless noted, articles are original or compiled site, please indicate: articles from 36 Krypton 9:20PM 07/21/15
  • devidmiller5060 said: Mmm.. good to be here in your article or post, whatever, I think I should also work hard for my own website like I see some good and updated working in your site. http://memorialdaydeals.webs.com/ 7:47AM 06/29/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles