TheBaseballPage.com

Elden Auker

Elden Auker

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Submarine, Big Six
Born:
September 21, 1910
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
194 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-10-1933 with DET
 
Tagged:
Elden Auker
Share |