TheBaseballPage.com

Elden Auker

Elden Auker

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Submarine, Big Six
Born:
September 21, 1910
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
194 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-10-1933 with DET
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1933 DET AL P 15 0 1 9 0 0 1.00 0 .670
1934 DET AL P 43 0 9 53 2 3 .969 0 1.440
1935 DET AL P 36 0 5 44 0 4 1.00 0 1.360
1936 DET AL P 35 0 10 60 4 7 .946 0 2.00
1937 DET AL P 39 0 15 72 3 4 .967 0 2.230
1938 DET AL P 27 0 12 41 1 1 .981 0 1.960
1939 BOS AL P 31 0 9 35 4 2 .917 0 1.420
1940 SLA AL P 38 0 27 51 4 4 .951 0 2.050
1941 SLA AL P 34 0 14 43 0 6 1.00 0 1.680
1942 SLA AL P 35 0 18 52 2 7 .972 0 2.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 30

  • 2006

    On July 30, 2006, the largest Induction Class in Hall of Fam ...

  • 1990

    On July 30, 1990, Commissioner Fay Vincent places New York Y ...

  • 1987

    On July 30, 1987, the Cleveland Indians trade future Hall of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Elden Auker

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles