TheBaseballPage.com

Elden Auker

Elden Auker

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Submarine, Big Six
Born:
September 21, 1910
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
194 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-10-1933 with DET
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1934 DET WS 2 1 1 0 5.560 0 11 16 2 5 8 7 0 2 1
1935 DET WS 1 0 0 0 3.00 0 6 6 1 2 3 2 1 1 0
Year Team
1934 DET
1935 DET

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 20

  • 1990

    On December 20, 1990, the Chicago White Sox sign free agent ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, former major league infielder Don Blas ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, famed baseball cartoonist Willard Mull ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Elden Auker

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles