TheBaseballPage.com

Leslie Aulds

Leslie Aulds

Baseball in Wartime

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Tex
Born:
December 28, 1920
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-25-1947 with BOS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1947 BOS AL C 3 0 7 0 0 0 1.00 0 2.330

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 28

  • 2006

    On July 28, 2006, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 1995

    On July 28, 1995, the New York Yankees acquire ace pitcher D ...

  • 1994

    On July 28, 1994, Kenny Rogers of the Texas Rangers throws a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Leslie Aulds

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles