TheBaseballPage.com

Leslie Aulds

Leslie Aulds

Baseball in Wartime

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Tex
Born:
December 28, 1920
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-25-1947 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1947 BOS 3 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .250 .250 .250 .500
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1947 BOS 3 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
3 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 3 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 20

  • 1974

    On August 20, 1974, Nolan Ryan fans 19 Tigers in an 11-innin ...

  • 1967

    On August 20, 1967, Kansas City A’s owner Charlie Finley f ...

  • 1964

    On August 20, 1964, New York Yankees infielder Phil Linz bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Leslie Aulds

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles