TheBaseballPage.com

Dick Aylward

Dick Aylward

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Dandy
Born:
June 4, 1925
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-01-1953 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Dick Aylward
Share |