TheBaseballPage.com

Lore Bader

Lore Bader

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
King
Born:
April 27, 1888
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-30-1912 with NY1
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1912 NY1 NL P 2 0 1 3 0 0 1.00 0 2.00
1917 BOS AL P 15 0 1 15 1 1 .941 0 1.070
1918 BOS AL P 5 0 1 2 1 0 .750 0 .600

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 25

  • 2004

    The Kansas City Royals sign free agent pitcher Jose Lima. ...

  • 2003

    The Cleveland Indians sign free agent second baseman Ron Bel ...

  • 2002

    Pete Rose admits that he bet on baseball, "Four or five time ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lore Bader

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles