TheBaseballPage.com

Lore Bader

Lore Bader

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
King
Born:
April 27, 1888
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-30-1912 with NY1
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1912 NY1 2 2 0 0 10 .900 9 3 6 1 1 1 0 0
1917 BOS 15 2 0 1 38 2.350 48 14 18 10 1 0 0 1
1918 BOS 5 1 3 0 27 3.330 26 10 12 10 4 2 1 1
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1918 BOS 5 0 3.330 0 3 0 0.27
1917 BOS 15 1 2.350 0 1 0 0.3
1912 NY1 2 0 .900 0 1 0 0.25
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
22 3 1 10 27 36 21 29 83 2 6 3 13

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 19

  • 2007

    On September 19, 2007, New York's Andy Pettitte won his 200t ...

  • 2002

    On September 19, 2002, Kansas City Royals coach Tom Gamboa i ...

  • 1983

    On September 19, 1983, Joe Morgan of the Philadelphia Philli ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lore Bader

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles