TheBaseballPage.com

Lore Bader

Lore Bader

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
King
Born:
April 27, 1888
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-30-1912 with NY1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1912 NY1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1918 BOS 5 9 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 .111 .111 .111 .222
1917 BOS 15 10 1 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 .300 .400 .300 .700
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1912 NY1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1917 BOS 15 12 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 0
1918 BOS 5 9 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
22 22 1 4 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NY1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BOS 20 19 1 4 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 27

  • 2003

    On Ebay‚ the online auction house‚ a 1976 World Series r ...

  • 1995

    The National Labor Relations board files for an injunction t ...

  • 1993

    The Chicago Cubs put second baseman Ryne Sandberg (broken ha ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lore Bader

Comments

  • alfath said: "If you could equate the amount of time and effort put in mentally and physically into succeeding on the baseball field and measured it by the dirt on your uniform, mine would have been black." - Mike Schmidt on Mike Schmidt Considered by many baseball experts to be the finest all-around third baseman in the history of the game, Mike Schmidt excelled both at the plate and in the field throughout his 18-year major-league career, spent entirely with the Philadelphia Phillies. Schmidt's 548 hom visit my site Gastric Health Tablet dan Slimming Capsule juga Green World Lecithin Softgel 2:31AM 03/17/15
  • winna said: dimana membeli ace maxs

    Welcome to the website Warehouse Ace Maxs We are here to provide you health solutions. With our presence in the hope the all the health problems that you are complaining about can be resolved properly. Introduce the featured product is Ace Maxs 4:17AM 02/13/15
  • alaziz64 said: thanks for the info it , we as human beings must respect each other and concrete examples in the online world is the best to exchange comments . may god bless ingsaalloh obat herbal kanker serviks obat herbal ambeien tanpa operasi Jelly gamat obat darah tinggi alami pengobatan asam urat 8:39PM 01/23/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles