TheBaseballPage.com

Lore Bader

Lore Bader

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
King
Born:
April 27, 1888
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-30-1912 with NY1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1912 NY1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1918 BOS 5 9 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 .111 .111 .111 .222
1917 BOS 15 10 1 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 .300 .400 .300 .700
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1912 NY1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1918 BOS 5 9 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1917 BOS 15 12 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
22 22 1 4 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NY1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BOS 20 19 1 4 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 23

  • 1989

    On July 23, 1989, the Hall of Fame continues its 50th annive ...

  • 1987

    On July 23, 1987, the Boston Red Sox waive first baseman Bil ...

  • 1976

    On July 23, 1976, Sadaharu Oh of the Yomiuri Giants hits his ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lore Bader

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles