TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Bagwell

Bill Bagwell

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Big Bill
Born:
February 24, 1895
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1923 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Bill Bagwell
Share |